Sneak Peek

My life, and the upcoming movies on the big screen...

Saturday, September 09, 2006

Hungry ghost spotted in Kuantan!

Today I was hanging out in Mahkota Parade and I met up with one of my friend who's working in Inverno Music Station. He gave me a video that he and his friends took when they were in Kuantan during the Hungry Ghost Festival last month.

Here's the video:



Pay careful attention when the camera zooms in. You can see a white figure that looks abit like a lady lingering above the smokes from the joss-sticks, looking as if its' 'eating' the smokes. And then, it 'flied' away.

Normally, I don't believe in Hungry Ghost Festival, but this video kinda convinced me. But I DO believe that you can tape a ghost on your camera, and usually it looks blurry. Whether this video is true or not, it's up to you to judge for yourself.

What do you guys think?

P/S: Remember, you see it first on donovanlts.blogspot.com.
If you can't see it clearly, try adjusting your monitor to make it more bright. The video is damn clear on my N70.

2 Comments:

  • At 11:10 AM, Blogger Mr. Brightside said…

    dude.. kinda blurry.. but can see sum sorta apperation 'bouncing' on d smoke la. Tis yr 2 hungry ghost month leh.. bound 2 see more spooks.. :P

     
  • At 6:50 PM, Blogger Donovan LTS said…

    yeah true.. the figure like headbanging to the smokes... must be a Metallica fan

     

Post a Comment

<< Home